top of page

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS December 1, 2023

Thursday Scores:

Boys Hockey:

La Crescent 14 Red Wing 0

Boys Basketball:

Lewiston-Altura 67 Lake City 64

Goodhue 62 Dover-Eyota 55

Cannon Falls 74 Chatfield 42

Pepin-Alma 68 Independence-Gilmanton 27

Girls Basketball:

Kenyon-Wanamingo 61 La Crescent 52

Durand-Arkansaw 60 Ellsworth 47

Friday Schedule:

Boys Basketball:

East Central at Red Wing (Tip-Off Tournament) 7:15pm pre-game 7:30pm game on Bluff Country 1250 KCUE/KCUE 99FM and on-line at www.kcueradio.com.

Blake vs. Hastings 6pm (Tip-Off Tournament)

Kenyon-Wanamingo at Winona Cotter

Zumbrota-Mazeppa at Maple River Tip-Off Tournament

Altoona at Ellsworth

Somerset at Prescott

Pepin-Alma at Glenwood City

Girls Basketball:

Rochester Lourdes at Goodhue 7pm pre-game 7:15pm game on KWNG 106 and on-line at www.kwng.com.

Howard Lake-Waverly 7pm pre-game 7:15pm game on KLCH Lake Hits 95 and on-line at www.laklehits95.com

PEM at Wabasha-Kellogg 7:15pm pre-game 7:30pm on WPVW 99.7FM and on-line at www.wpvwradio.com.

Zumbrota-Mazeppa at Cannon Falls

Blooming Prairie at Kenyon-Wanamingo

Pepin-Alma at Spring Valley

Wrestling:

Cannon Falls at Eastview Invite

Pine Island, Rochewster Mayo at Zumbrota-Mazeppa

Saturday Schedule:

Hastings or Blake vs. Red Wing at Red Wing Tip-Off Tournament 12:30pm or 2:15pm on Bluff Country 1250 KCUE/KCUE 99FM and on-line at www.kcueradio.com.

Zumbrota-Mazeppa at Maple River Tip-Off Tournament

Girls Basketball:

Winona at PEM 2:15pm pre-game 2:30pm game on WPVW 1190AM/99.7FM and on-line at www.wpvwradio.com.

Lake City at Red Wing 6:45pm pre-game 7pm game on Bluff Country 1250 KCUE/KCUE 99FM and on-line at www.kcueradio.com.

Goodhue vs. Hancock at Hopkins

Cannon Falls at Blooming Prairie

Girls Hockey:

Mankato West at Red Wing 1pm

Wrestling:

Lake City at Edina Invite

PEM at Ellsworth Invite

Wabasha-Kellogg at Osseo Invite

Zumbrota-Mazeppa at Glencoe-Silver Lake Invite



34 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All
bottom of page