top of page

Red Wing Wingers Winter Sports Broadcast Schedule

Your radio home of the Wingers Bluff Country 1250 KCUE AM /KCUE 98.9FM

November 12 Winona at Red Wing Girls Hockey 12pm

November 19 Hutchinson at Red Wing Girls Hockey 1pm

November 25 Moose Lake vs. Red Wing Boys Hockey at Tria Rink 1pm

November 26 Two Rivers vs. Red Wing Boys Hockey at Tria Rink 8pm

December 1 Albert Lea at Red Wing Girls Basketball 7:30pm

December 2 East Central at Red Wing Boys Basketball Tip-Off 8pm

December 3 TBD at Red Wing Boys Basketball Tip-Off 12:30pm or 2:30pm

December 3 Simley at Red Wing Boys Hockey 7:15pm

December 6 Northfield at Red Wing Boys Hockey 7:15pm

December 9 Red Wing at Rochester Century Girls Basketball 7:30pm

December 10 Mankato West at Red Wing Girls Hockey 1pm

December 13 Red Wing at Austin Boys Basketball 7:30pm

December 15 Rochester Mayo at Red Wing Girls Hockey 7:15pm

December 16 Red Wing at Northfield Girls Basketball 7:30pm

December 17 Winona at Red Wing Boys Hockey 2pm

December 20 Winona at Red Wing Boys Basketball 7:30pm

December 29 Red Wing Boys Hockey Holiday Tourney 3:30pm or 6pm

January 3 Red Wing at Rochester Mayo Girls Basketball 7:30pm

January 5 Red Wing at Faribault Boys Basketball 7:30pm

January 7 Red Wing at Winona Boys Hockey 2pm

January 10 Red Wing at Rochester John Marshall Girls Basketball 7:30pm

January 12 Two Rivers at Red Wing Girls Hockey 7:15pm

January 13 Red Wing at Mankato West Boys Basketball 7:30pm

January 14 Albert Lea at Red Wing Boys Hockey 2pm

January 19 River Falls at Red Wing Girls Hockey 7:15pm

January 20 Red Wing at Albert Lea Girls Basketball 7:30pm

January 21 Waseca at Red Wing Boys Hockey 7pm

January 24 Red Wing at Owatonna Boys Hockey 7:30pm

January 26 Red Wing at Rochester Century Boys Basketball 7:30pm

January 28 Stewartville at Red Wing Boys Basketball 3pm

January 28 Stewartville at Red Wing Girls Basketball 5pm

January 30 Winona at Red Wing Girls Hockey 7:15pm

February 2 Austin at Red Wing Boys Hockey 7:15pm

February 4 Red Wing at Northfield Boys Basketball 7:30pm

February 7 Red Wing at Winona Boys Basketball 7:30pm

February 9 Red Wing at Kasson-Mantorville Girls Basketball 6pm

February 9 Red Wing at Kasson-Mantorville Boys Basketball 7:45pm

February 11 Mankato West at Red Wing Boys Hockey 2pm

February 14 Red Wing at Faribault Girls Basketball 7:30pm

February 16 Rochester Century at Red Wing Boys Hockey 7:15pm

February 17 Rochester John Marshall at Red Wing Girls Basketball 7:30pm

February 18 Red Wing at Rochester John Marshall Boys Hockey 7:15pm

February 24 Red Wing at Mankato East Girls Basketball 7:30pm

February 27 Red Wing at Albert Lea Boys Basketball 7:30pm

March 3 Red Wing at Owatonna Boys Basketball 7:30pm

Playoff schedule to be determined. Schedule Subject to change. Games streamed at www.kcueradio.com.


48 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


bottom of page