Join the score reporting team!

APPLY NOW

Wingers Headlines

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS February 23, 2017

02-22-2017 - Jack Colwell

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS February 23, 2017   Boys Hockey:   #6 Albert Lea (12-12-1) at #3 Red Wing (15-9) 5:40pm pre-game 6pm game on Bluff Country 1250 KCUE/KCUE 99FM and on-line at www.kcueradio.com with Jack Colwell.  This is an early start due to the impending winter storm.   Girls Basketball:   Red Wing (17-7) a...

READ MORE

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS February 21, 2017

02-21-2017 - Jack Colwell

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS February 21, 2017   Monday Scoreboard:   Boys Basketball:   St. Charles 73 Wabasha-Kellogg 71   Ellsworth 71 Durand 53   Alma-Pepin 66 Blair-Taylor 50   Tuesday Schedule:   Boys Basketball:   Red Wing (7-15) at Mankatp West (11-11) 7:10pm pre-game 7:30pm game on Bluff Countr...

READ MORE

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS February 20, 2017

02-19-2017 - Jack Colwell

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS February 20, 2017   Saturday Scoreboard (February 18)   Boys Hockey:   Red Wing 8 Faribault 1   Boys Basketball:   Maple River 74 Lake City 68   Wrestling:   Section 1A @ Mayo Civic Center:   Semi-Finals:   Zumbrota-Mazeppa 35 Dover-Eyota 27   Goodhue 52 Wabash...

READ MORE

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS February 18, 2017

02-18-2017 - Jack Colwell

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS February 18, 2017   Friday Scoreboard:   Boys Basketball:   Lake City 65 Byron 55   Triton 50 Kenyon-Wanamingo 36   PEM 68 Southland 58   Wabasha-Kellogg 80 Kingsland 76   Caledonia 72 Cannon Falls 50   Prescott 72 Ellsworth 57   Elk Mound 49 Plum City-Elmwood 42 &nb...

READ MORE

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS February 15, 2017

02-15-2017 - Jack Colwell

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS February 15, 2017   Tuesday Scoreboard:   Boys Basketball:   Red Wing 49 Faribault 46   Rochester Lourdes 65 Lake City 59   Goodhue 41 Triton 23   Zumbrota-Mazeppa 65 Cannon Falls 56   PEM 65 St. Charles 63   Plum City-Elmwood 68 Colfax 60   Alma-Pepin 75 Independence...

READ MORE

Wingers - Next 10

23
Feb
Hockey: Boys Varsity Section Class A vs TBD (Away)
at TBD
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
23
Feb
03:00PM
Basketball practice-Boys/Girls
at RBEC Gym, Gym
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
23
Feb
03:00PM
Swim & Diving practice
at TBMS Pool, Twin Bluff MS Pool
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
23
Feb
03:00PM
Basketball practice-Boys/Girls
at RWHS Sonju Gym, Sonju Gym
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
23
Feb
03:00PM
Basketball practice-Boys/Girls
at Twin Bluff Middle School - Gym, Twin Bluff MS Gym
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
23
Feb
04:30PM
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Byron Public Schools (Away)
at Byron High School
Type: nonconference Opponent: Byron Public Schools
23
Feb
04:30PM
Cheer practice
at RWHS Cafe, Courtyard Cafe
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
23
Feb
04:30PM
Basketball: Boys 8A Game vs Owatonna (Home)
at Red Wing Sunnyside Elementary School, Sunnyside Large Gym
Type: nonconference Opponent: Owatonna
23
Feb
04:30PM
Basketball: Boys 7A Game vs Owatonna (Home)
at Red Wing Twin Bluff Middle School, Twin Bluff MS Gym
Type: nonconference Opponent: Owatonna
23
Feb
05:45PM
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Byron Public Schools (Away)
at Byron High School
Type: nonconference Opponent: Byron Public Schools

Wildcats Headlines

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS February 23, 2017

2017-02-22 - Jack Colwell

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS February 23, 2017   Boys Hockey:   #6 Albert Lea (12-12-1) at #3 Red Wing (15-9) 5:40pm pre-game 6pm game on Bluff Country 1250 KCUE/KCUE 99FM and on-line at www.kcueradio.com with Jack Colwell.  This is an early start due to the impending winter storm.   Girls Basketball:   Red Wing (17-7) a...

READ MORE

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS February 21, 2017

2017-02-21 - Jack Colwell

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS February 21, 2017   Monday Scoreboard:   Boys Basketball:   St. Charles 73 Wabasha-Kellogg 71   Ellsworth 71 Durand 53   Alma-Pepin 66 Blair-Taylor 50   Tuesday Schedule:   Boys Basketball:   Red Wing (7-15) at Mankatp West (11-11) 7:10pm pre-game 7:30pm game on Bluff Countr...

READ MORE

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS February 20, 2017

2017-02-19 - Jack Colwell

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS February 20, 2017   Saturday Scoreboard (February 18)   Boys Hockey:   Red Wing 8 Faribault 1   Boys Basketball:   Maple River 74 Lake City 68   Wrestling:   Section 1A @ Mayo Civic Center:   Semi-Finals:   Zumbrota-Mazeppa 35 Dover-Eyota 27   Goodhue 52 Wabash...

READ MORE

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS February 18, 2017

2017-02-18 - Jack Colwell

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS February 18, 2017   Friday Scoreboard:   Boys Basketball:   Lake City 65 Byron 55   Triton 50 Kenyon-Wanamingo 36   PEM 68 Southland 58   Wabasha-Kellogg 80 Kingsland 76   Caledonia 72 Cannon Falls 50   Prescott 72 Ellsworth 57   Elk Mound 49 Plum City-Elmwood 42 &nb...

READ MORE

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS February 15, 2017

2017-02-15 - Jack Colwell

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS February 15, 2017   Tuesday Scoreboard:   Boys Basketball:   Red Wing 49 Faribault 46   Rochester Lourdes 65 Lake City 59   Goodhue 41 Triton 23   Zumbrota-Mazeppa 65 Cannon Falls 56   PEM 65 St. Charles 63   Plum City-Elmwood 68 Colfax 60   Alma-Pepin 75 Independence...

READ MORE

Wildcats - Next 10

23
Feb
07:00PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Subsection quarterfinals vs TBD (Home)
at Goodhue High School, Gym #2, Gym #3
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
24
Feb
10:00AM
Wrestling: Varsity Individual First Round vs TBD (Away)
at Rochester Mayo Civic Center
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
24
Feb
07:15PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Byron Public Schools (Away)
at Byron High School
Type: conference Opponent: Byron Public Schools Comments: Byron Senior Night
25
Feb
FFA
at
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: National FFA Week Ends
25
Feb
12:00PM
Wrestling: Varsity Individual Finals vs TBD (Away)
at Rochester Mayo Civic Center
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
25
Feb
07:00PM
Boys Basketball
at
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: HVL Championship @ Blue Division Winner
28
Feb
06:00PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Subsection semifinals vs TBD (Home)
at Rochester Mayo Civic Center
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
02
Mar
Wrestling
at
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Wrestling State Tournament: March 2-4
02
Mar
07:00PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Subsection quarterfinals vs TBD (Home)
at Goodhue High School, Gym #2, Gym #3
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
04
Mar
08:00PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Subsection Championship vs TBD (Home)
at Rochester Mayo Civic Center
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD

Panthers Headlines

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS February 23, 2017

2017-02-22 - Jack Colwell

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS February 23, 2017   Boys Hockey:   #6 Albert Lea (12-12-1) at #3 Red Wing (15-9) 5:40pm pre-game 6pm game on Bluff Country 1250 KCUE/KCUE 99FM and on-line at www.kcueradio.com with Jack Colwell.  This is an early start due to the impending winter storm.   Girls Basketball:   Red Wing (17-7) a...

READ MORE

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS February 21, 2017

2017-02-21 - Jack Colwell

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS February 21, 2017   Monday Scoreboard:   Boys Basketball:   St. Charles 73 Wabasha-Kellogg 71   Ellsworth 71 Durand 53   Alma-Pepin 66 Blair-Taylor 50   Tuesday Schedule:   Boys Basketball:   Red Wing (7-15) at Mankatp West (11-11) 7:10pm pre-game 7:30pm game on Bluff Countr...

READ MORE

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS February 20, 2017

2017-02-19 - Jack Colwell

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS February 20, 2017   Saturday Scoreboard (February 18)   Boys Hockey:   Red Wing 8 Faribault 1   Boys Basketball:   Maple River 74 Lake City 68   Wrestling:   Section 1A @ Mayo Civic Center:   Semi-Finals:   Zumbrota-Mazeppa 35 Dover-Eyota 27   Goodhue 52 Wabash...

READ MORE

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS February 18, 2017

2017-02-18 - Jack Colwell

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS February 18, 2017   Friday Scoreboard:   Boys Basketball:   Lake City 65 Byron 55   Triton 50 Kenyon-Wanamingo 36   PEM 68 Southland 58   Wabasha-Kellogg 80 Kingsland 76   Caledonia 72 Cannon Falls 50   Prescott 72 Ellsworth 57   Elk Mound 49 Plum City-Elmwood 42 &nb...

READ MORE

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS February 15, 2017

2017-02-15 - Jack Colwell

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS February 15, 2017   Tuesday Scoreboard:   Boys Basketball:   Red Wing 49 Faribault 46   Rochester Lourdes 65 Lake City 59   Goodhue 41 Triton 23   Zumbrota-Mazeppa 65 Cannon Falls 56   PEM 65 St. Charles 63   Plum City-Elmwood 68 Colfax 60   Alma-Pepin 75 Independence...

READ MORE

This is the article feed for the Red Wing Winger High School Sports Teams. If you would like to become a contributor please contact Q Media Group on the contact page.

High School Results:

Girls Golf: Wingers Win State Titile!

The Red Wing Wingers captured the Girls State Class AA championship Wednesday at The Ridges at Sand Creek in Jordan.

Red Wing rallied from a seven shot deficit after the first day to edge three-time defending state champ Detroit Lakes by three strokes for the title.

The Wingers two day score was 634 (319-315) with Detroit Lakes second at 637 (312-325).

Red Wing scores:

Menards

Save BIG Money

Subway

https://www.subway.com

Eat Fresh

The Valley Outdoors

http://www.thevalleyoutdoors.com

A weekly radio program dedicated to everything outdoors.

Your FM Home of the Minnesota Twins

http://minnesota.twins.mlb.com/schedule/sortable.jsp?c_id=min&year=2017

We are the FM home of the Minnesota Twins!