top of page

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL October 27, 2022

Updated: Oct 27, 2022

Tuesday Scores:

MSHSL Football Playoffs First Round:

Section 1AAAA: Byron 37 Red Wing 0

Section 1AAAA: Winona 56 Albert Lea 13

Section 1AAA: PEM 48 Lake City 26

Section 1AAA: Cannon Falls 53 Pine Island 7

Section 1AAA: La Crescent 49 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 28

Section 1AA: Goodhue 27 Dover-Eyota 7

Section 1AA: Caledonia 47 Lewiston-Altura 0

Section 1AA: Saint Charles 19 Triton 14

Section 1A: Fillmore Central 2 Wabasha-Kellogg 0 (Forfeit)

Section 1A: Randolph 22 Kenyon-Wanamingo 8

Wednesday Scores:

Volleyball:

Section 1AAA: Faribault 3 Red Wing 0

Thursday Schedule:

Cross Country:

Section 1A Meet (Lake City, Goodhue, Wabasha-Kellogg and other teams) at Northern Hills in Rochester

Section 1AA Meet (Red Wing, PEM, ZM-KW and other teams at Albert Lea

Volleyball:

Section 1A: Wabasha-Kellogg at Fillmore Central

Section 1AA: Lewiston-Altura at Zumbrota-Mazeppa

Section 1AA: Triton at Goodhue

Section 1AA: Lake City at La Crescent

Section 1AA: PEM at Cannon Falls

WIAA Division 4 Section Semi-Finals: Plum City-Elmwood vs. Wonewoc center at Black River Falls

Friday Schedule:

Football:

WIAA Division 4 Level Two: St. Croix Central at Ellsworth

WIAA Division 2 Level Two: Marshfield at River Falls

WIAA Division 7 Level Two: River Ridge at Pepin-Alma

WIAA Division 7 Level Two: Spring Valley at Edgar

Girls Diving:

Red Wing at Big 9 Meet at Northfield Middle School

Saturday Schedule:

Girls Swimming:

Red Wing at Big 9 Meet at Rochester Rec Center

Football:

Section 1AA Semi-Final: Goodhue at Chatfield 1:45pm pre-game 2pm game on KWNG 106 and on-line at www.kwng.com.

Section 1AA Semi-Final: Saint Charles at Caledonia

Section 1AAA Semi-Final: PEM at Rochester Lourdes

Section 1AAA Semi-Final: La Crescent at Cannon Falls

Section 1AAAA Semi-Final: Byron at Stewartville

Section 1AAAA Semi-Final: Winona at Kasson-Mantorville



15 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


bottom of page